Resume

TELEVISION
Shameless Co-star Showtime (Dir. Christopher Chulack)
House of Cards Co-star Netflix (Dir. John Coles)
Maron Co-star IFC (Dir. Robert Cohen)
Law & Order: SVU Co-star NBC (Dir. Jean de Segonzac)
Mildred Pierce Co-star HBO (Dir. Todd Haynes)
American Girl: Melody Co-star Amazon (Dir. Tina Mabry)
Pioneer One Guest star LastSat Productions
All Saints Guest star Seven Network
CNNNN (The Chaser) Co-star ABC (Dir. Andrew Denton)
White Collar Blue Co-star Channel Ten
Home and Away Co-star Seven Network

FILM
20th Century Women (with Annette Bening) Bank Manager Dir. Mike Mills
Homesick Gavin Wr./Dir. Matthew Foster
Fridays David Dir. Corinne Rapone
Clicked (more info) Max Wr./Dir. Matthew Foster
The Last One Driver Dir. Carlo Ledesma
Intervention Mark Camden Wr./Dir. Matthew Foster
Beast Barry Horne Dir. Renee Brack
Blinding Lead Dir. Carlo Ledesma
Neophytes & Neon Lights Brett Dir. Shane T. Hall

THEATRE
The Club Ted Parker Australian Made Entertainment
A Midsummer Night's Dream Puck TITAN Theatre Company
The Exonerated Gary Gauger Secret Theatre
Speaking In Tongues (more info) Pete/Neil/John Australian Made Entertainment
Così Roy Australian Made Entertainment
The Taming of the Shrew Grumio TITAN Theatre Company
The 39 Steps Clown Bristol Valley Theater (Naples, NY)
Batz Various Joe's Pub
My Fair Lady Colonel Pickering Allenberry Playhouse (Boiling Springs, PA)
Mid-Life! The Crisis Musical Various Allenberry Playhouse (Boiling Springs, PA)
The Merchant of Venice Solanio York Shakespeare Company (Dir. Seth Duerr)
The Jew of Malta Ferneze York Shakespeare Company (Dir. Seth Duerr)
Noises Off Frederick Fellowes Canned Laughter
Lend Me A Tenor Max Canned Laughter
I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change Various Canned Laughter
Balm in Gilead Tim The Group Theatre
Twelve Angry Men Juror #8 (Lead) Canned Laughter
Boys' Life Phil Roadtrain Productions
True West Austin N.U.T.S.
A Family Affair Rispolozhensky B Sharp
Miss Julie Jean N.U.T.S.

IMPROV & COMEDY
Aussie Improv Comedy Explosion Planet Hollywood Hotel (Las Vegas, NV)
The Boombox Kids (musical improv) Various venues in New York City
World Domination Theatresports Dad's Garage (Atlanta, GA)
Theatresports National Championships Impro Australia (Dir. Rebecca De Unamuno)
Impro Shuffle Melbourne International Comedy Festival
Kosher Theatresports Sydney Jewish Arts Festival

TRAINING
Atlantic Theatre Company (New York City)
National Institute of Dramatic Art (Sydney, Australia)

SPECIAL SKILLS
Juggling, Dialects (Australian, American, British, Cockney, Irish)